Juniper Drive, London, SW18
AS

Juniper Drive, London, SW18

By Aspire

£ 1,650,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Aspire says ..

A stunning three bedroom wing style apartment with far reaching river views on the 12th floor of this popular riverside development. The property consists of three double bedrooms, two with built in storage and two bathroms, one being en-suite. The hallway has great built in tstorage ...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
8
Location
8
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,278.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
977,174.00 £
Increased by 2.62 %
from 952,207.00 £
Est sale value
1,404,522.00 £
Increased by 8.81 %
from 1,290,780.00 £
Average area rental value
2,684.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.51 %
from 2,644.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,834.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 2,556.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.30 %
Decreased by 0.90 %
from 3.33 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Aspire created the listing.