Walled Meadow, Andover
CO

Walled Meadow, Andover

By Connells

£ 180,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Connells says ..

One bedroom mid-terrace property with driveway parking and rear garden ideally located close to the town centre. Perfect opportunity for First Time Buyers or investors.

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
377,488.00 £
Increased by 48.08 %
from 254,924.00 £
Average area rental value
1,008.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.35 %
from 1,088.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.20 %
Decreased by 37.50 %
from 5.12 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Connells created the listing.