Kings Cross Quarter, Pentonville Road, London, N1 9JE
CI

Kings Cross Quarter, Pentonville Road, London, N1 9JE

By Citian & Partners

£ 900,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Citian & Partners says ..

A stunning new 1 bedroom apartment located on the 1st floor of the new development Kings Cross Quarter. This 1 bedroom apartment offers approx. 524 sq ft of living space including an open plan kitchen and reception room, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and a private balcony. Perfectly positioned set in the...

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom apartment in the Kings Cross Quarter development presents a modern and convenient living space in a highly desirable central London location. The apartment is within easy walking distance to King’s Cross St. Pancras station, providing excellent transport links across London and beyond. The photos suggest a well-maintained and newly-built apartment with a contemporary design. However, the lack of outdoor space might be a limiting factor for some buyers, and this is typical of apartments in such dense urban locations. The property’s proximity to several highly-rated schools is another significant positive. The pricing warrants further investigation in relation to local comparables to judge its competitive positioning within the market.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
779.95

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,063,462.00 £
Decreased by 18.47 %
from 1,304,313.00 £
Est sale value
1,050,592.65 £
Increased by 7.07 %
from 981,177.10 £
Average area rental value
2,925.00 £/mo
Increased by 11.30 %
from 2,628.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,339.85 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 1,559.90 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.30 %
Increased by 36.36 %
from 2.42 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Citian & Partners created the listing.