Bridge Lane, Appleton
HO

Bridge Lane, Appleton

By Howell & Co

£ 1,950

Howell & Co says ..

SEMI DETACHED PROPERTY, THREE BEDROOMS, NEFF COOKING APPLIANCES, WHITE GOODS INCLUDED, PRESENTED TO A HIGH STANDARD THROUGHOUT, HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER LOCATION, SINGLE GARAGE. We are delighted to offer to let this beautifully refurbished semi detached, three bedroom property on Bridge Lane....

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
375,667.00 £
Decreased by 6.15 %
from 400,289.00 £
Average area rental value
1,270.00 £/mo
Decreased by 19.62 %
from 1,580.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.06 %
Decreased by 14.35 %
from 4.74 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Howell & Co created the listing.