Wellmeadow Way, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, East Renfrewshire
RE

Wellmeadow Way, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, East Renfrewshire

By Rettie & Co

£ 205,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Rettie & Co says ..

Set within a peaceful and highly sought-after development in Newton Mearns, this charming two-bedroom end-terraced home offers a quiet, family-friendly environment. Beautifully presented throughout, it is ideal for first-time buyers, young couples, or those looking to downsize within East Renfrew...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom terraced property in Newton Mearns, a popular residential area near Glasgow. The property benefits from a garden and appears to be in generally good condition, although some modernisation may be desired. The property is located within reasonable distance of local transport links. Considering the location and the size of the property, the asking price seems reasonable.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
826.26

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
291,000.00 £
Decreased by 10.39 %
from 324,757.00 £
Est sale value
256,966.86 £
Increased by 45.33 %
from 176,819.64 £
Average area rental value
2,298.00 £/mo
Increased by 63.91 %
from 1,402.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,652.52 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
9.48 %
Increased by 83.01 %
from 5.18 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Rettie & Co created the listing.

Images

Picture No. 20 Picture No. 22 Picture No. 23 Picture No. 24 Picture No. 21 Picture No. 25 Picture No. 26 Picture No. 27 Picture No. 28 Picture No. 29 Picture No. 30 Picture No. 31 Picture No. 32 Picture No. 33 Picture No. 34 Picture No. 35 Picture No. 36 Picture No. 37 Picture No. 38 Picture No. 39

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Wellmeadow Green £ 135,00000.00 KM
Meadowhill £ 450,00000.00 KM
Laggan Road £ 000.00 KM
Wickham Avenue £ 000.00 KM
Moidart Gardens £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Patterton9775PTT1.17 KM
Whitecraigs9777WCR2.80 KM
Priesthill And Darnley9808PTL3.69 KM
Kennishead9816KNS3.77 KM
Thornliebank9812THB4.18 KM