Derwent Drive, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6
PR

Derwent Drive, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6

By Prospect Estate Agency

£ 650,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Prospect Estate Agency says ..

A rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained link-detached family home, quietly positioned on Derwent Drive. The property offers light-filled and well-proportioned accommodation throughout, including a spacious L-shaped living/dining room with garden views, a separate fitted kitchen...

Property Oracle says ..

This 3-bedroom semi-detached house in Maidenhead, Berkshire is listed at £650,000. The property is situated on Derwent Drive in the Belmont area, close to good schools and transport links. While the house benefits from a garden and garage, the interior appears dated and may require modernisation. The average house price in the area is £442,613, with an average price per square foot of £432. This property is significantly larger than average at 1,146 sqft. However, given its condition and the average price in the area, the asking price of £650,000 may be considered high. Nearby comparable properties range in price from £299,950 to £1,100,000, reflecting the variation in property types and conditions within the immediate vicinity. Further analysis of comparable properties, taking into account size and condition, would be needed to fully assess the list price.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
5
Condition
6
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,146.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
426,436.00 £
Decreased by 1.59 %
from 433,305.00 £
Est sale value
551,226.00 £
Increased by 21.77 %
from 452,670.00 £
Average area rental value
1,587.00 £/mo
Decreased by 7.46 %
from 1,715.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,146.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,146.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.47 %
Decreased by 5.89 %
from 4.75 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Prospect Estate Agency created the listing.