Elton Lofts, Fairy Street, Bury, BL8
The Purple Property Shop logo

Elton Lofts, Fairy Street, Bury, BL8

By The Purple Property Shop

£ 119,950

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

The Purple Property Shop says ..

AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO PURCHASE THIS SPACIOUS ONE BEDROOM APARTMENT OFFERED WITH NO ONWARD CHAIN!!

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom apartment in Bury, Greater Manchester, presents a potentially sound investment for first-time buyers or investors. Located in the Elton area, it benefits from proximity to several schools, making it family-friendly. The transport links are favourable with train stations at a reasonable distance, and Bury town centre is within reach for shopping and other amenities. The apartment itself presents a clean and habitable space. The kitchen and bathroom appear functional though somewhat dated. While the absence of outdoor space is a drawback, the overall condition and convenient location compensate for this in some degree. Further research into the specific aspects of the immediate neighborhood, such as noise levels and parking, will provide a more complete picture. The price point is competitive considering comparables on Fairy Street, though further information on average price per square foot is necessary for a definite valuation judgement.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
514.51

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
261,363.00 £
Decreased by 17.32 %
from 316,116.00 £
Est sale value
182,136.54 £
Increased by 53.25 %
from 118,851.81 £
Average area rental value
1,055.00 £/mo
Decreased by 3.56 %
from 1,094.00 £/mo
Est letting value
514.51 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.84 %
Increased by 16.63 %
from 4.15 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • The Purple Property Shop created the listing.