Hall Lane, Elmswell, Bury St. Edmunds, IP30
LE

Hall Lane, Elmswell, Bury St. Edmunds, IP30

By Leaders Lettings

£ 1,350

Leaders Lettings says ..

Modern terraced house located in the charming village of Elmswell. This 3-bedroom property is offered unfurnished and boasts a modern, quiet, and homely feel. Features include a garden and off-street parking. Ideal for a family seeking a peaceful home.

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
446,563.00 £
Increased by 39.66 %
from 319,745.00 £
Average area rental value
1,673.00 £/mo
Increased by 56.65 %
from 1,068.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.50 %
Increased by 12.22 %
from 4.01 %
Crime Rate
22.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 22.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Leaders Lettings created the listing.