AS
George House, George Street, Wakefield, WF1
By Aspen Woolf Ltd
£ 115,000
Reviews
2 out of 5 stars
Aspen Woolf Ltd says ..
This is one of the best 1 bedrooms in the George House that just came back to market! This is recently completed so can be an instant income generator!
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 9
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 452.08
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 193,327.00 £Decreased by 28.04 %
- Est sale value
- 98,553.44 £Decreased by 13.15 %
- Average area rental value
- 771.00 £/moDecreased by 4.22 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.79 %Increased by 33.06 %
- Crime Rate
- 22.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 268,670.00 £
from 113,472.08 £
from 805.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 3.60 %
from 22.00 %
Agent Activity
Aspen Woolf Ltd created the listing.