Cromford Close, North Wingfield, Chesterfield, Derbyshire S42
PI

By Pinewood Properties

£ 200,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Pinewood Properties says ..

WELL PRESENTED .......this spacious three-bedroom semi-detached dormer bungalow is ideal for retirees, professional couples, or families. Featuring two reception rooms, a modern well equipped fitted kitchen, a ground floor shower room and an enclosed rear decorative south facing garden overlookin...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached bungalow is located in North Wingfield, Chesterfield, Derbyshire. The property benefits from a conservatory, a garden, and is within reasonable distance of local schools and transport links. While the property shows signs of being well-maintained, it is important to note that the average house price in the area is significantly higher than the list price of this property. This discrepancy may warrant further investigation into potential factors affecting the property’s value.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
4
Condition
7
Location
6
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
1,004.27

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
284,983.00 £
Increased by 36.66 %
from 208,534.00 £
Est sale value
394,678.11 £
Increased by 51.74 %
from 260,105.93 £
Average area rental value
863.00 £/mo
Increased by 3.23 %
from 836.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,004.27 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,004.27 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.63 %
Decreased by 24.53 %
from 4.81 %
Crime Rate
8.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 8.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Pinewood Properties created the listing.