Moorhead, Preston Upon The Wealdmoors
Harwood Shropshire Ltd logo

Moorhead, Preston Upon The Wealdmoors

By Harwood Shropshire Ltd

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Harwood Shropshire Ltd says ..

Situated on the edge of the charming village of Preston upon the Wealdmoors, this delightful home offers the perfect balance of peaceful rural living and convenient access to major transport links, just a five-minute drive away. Within walking distance, you’ll find a highly regarded village...

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property on Moorhead, Preston Upon The Wealdmoors, offers a blend of modern living and countryside charm. The house features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it suitable for families. The interior is generally well-maintained, with a modern kitchen and bathrooms, though some rooms could benefit from updating. The property’s location provides a balance between rural tranquility and accessibility to local amenities, including a nearby primary school. The generous plot size, complete with a large garden, patio, and garage, enhances the property’s appeal. Overall, this property represents a solid investment opportunity for those seeking a comfortable family home in a desirable location.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
164.21

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
461,863.00 £
Increased by 14.54 %
from 403,246.00 £
Est sale value
53,368.25 £
Increased by 75.68 %
from 30,378.85 £
Average area rental value
775.00 £/mo
Decreased by 30.12 %
from 1,109.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.01 %
Decreased by 39.09 %
from 3.30 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Harwood Shropshire Ltd created the listing.