Clarks Hill Rise, Evesham, WR11
JO

Clarks Hill Rise, Evesham, WR11

By Johnsons Property Consultants

£ 825

Johnsons Property Consultants says ..

Situated just moments from Evesham’s town centre, this beautifully presented one-bedroom apartment forms part of an attractive period conversion, offering a blend of character and convenience.

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
301,250.00 £
Increased by 7.10 %
from 281,278.00 £
Average area rental value
964.00 £/mo
Decreased by 5.21 %
from 1,017.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.84 %
Decreased by 11.52 %
from 4.34 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Johnsons Property Consultants created the listing.