Grove Road, Wimborne, BH21 1BN
HE

Grove Road, Wimborne, BH21 1BN

By Hearnes Estate Agents

£ 350,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hearnes Estate Agents says ..

A spacious and character semi detached home offering two double bedrooms, two reception rooms, utility room/cloakroom and garage in a sought after location close to riverside walks and Wimborne Town Centre.

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a two bedroom, one bathroom house situated on Grove Road in Wimborne, Dorset. From the photos, the property appears to be in generally good condition, though some minor cosmetic updates might enhance its appeal. The kitchen and bathroom seem functional but could benefit from some modernisation. The property benefits from a garden, which while not expansive, offers some outdoor space. The location in Wimborne appears desirable, with proximity to schools and potentially good transport links. However, more specific information on the quality of local schools and ease of access to public transport would be needed for a more detailed assessment. Given the list price of £350,000 and the limited information on comparable properties in the area (many nearby listings lack square footage data), it is difficult to definitively assess the value for money. However, the price appears broadly in line with other properties in the area, suggesting reasonable value, though a more comprehensive comparison with properties of similar size and condition would be necessary to confirm this.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
866.49
Lot (est)
1,144.20

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
535,291.00 £
Decreased by 2.08 %
from 546,639.00 £
Est sale value
441,043.41 £
Increased by 14.64 %
from 384,721.56 £
Average area rental value
1,800.00 £/mo
Increased by 33.14 %
from 1,352.00 £/mo
Est letting value
866.49 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 866.49 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.04 %
Increased by 36.03 %
from 2.97 %
Crime Rate
42.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 42.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hearnes Estate Agents created the listing.