Greensand Avenue, Barrington, Cambridge
SH

Greensand Avenue, Barrington, Cambridge

By Sharman Quinney

£ 475,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Sharman Quinney says ..

A stunning and contemporary semi-detached home set within the highly desirable village of Barrington, conveniently positioned only 7 miles south-west of Cambridge.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a modern, semi-detached property in the village of Barrington, South Cambridgeshire. It features three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property appears to be in good condition, with a modern interior and a well-maintained garden. The location offers proximity to local schools and transport links. The asking price of £475,000 seems reasonable for the area and the property type. The property benefits from a modern design and a functional layout, making it suitable for families or couples.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
741,667.00 £
Increased by 25.85 %
from 589,348.00 £
Average area rental value
1,300.00 £/mo
Decreased by 18.14 %
from 1,588.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.10 %
Decreased by 34.98 %
from 3.23 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Sharman Quinney created the listing.