BI
Worts Causeway, Cambridge
By Bidwells
£ 879,950
Bidwells says ..
Flexible three storey living, Stunning second floor terrace ideal for those summer evenings, four good size bedrooms, detached, car port providing off road parking, high specification kitchen/diner, ground floor study ideal for home working, contact us to view
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sqft (est)
- 452.41
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 819,279.00 £Increased by 8.71 %
- Est sale value
- 387,715.37 £Increased by 51.95 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,941.00 £/moDecreased by 8.49 %
- Est letting value
- 904.82 £/moIncreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 2.84 %Decreased by 15.98 %
- Crime Rate
- 2.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 753,659.00 £
from 255,159.24 £
from 2,121.00 £/mo
from 452.41 £/mo
from 3.38 %
from 2.00 %
Agent Activity
Bidwells created the listing.