Harbour Way, London, E14
PR

Harbour Way, London, E14

By PropertyLoop

£ 675,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

PropertyLoop says ..

Property Reference Number: 100149. Nestled in the vibrant heart of Tower Hamlets, this luxurious 4th-floor apartment at Harbour Way, London, offers contemporary living with an open-plan reception/kitchen area, complemented by elegant finishes. Spanning 77.88 square meters, it features a spacious ...

Property Oracle says ..

This one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment located in Canary Wharf, London, offers a modern and well-maintained living space. The property features a contemporary interior design, as evidenced by the photos which showcase a clean and updated kitchen and bathroom. The apartment includes a balcony offering views of the surrounding cityscape. While the property lacks a private garden, its location in Canary Wharf provides access to numerous amenities and green spaces in the immediate vicinity. The proximity to public transportation, including the DLR and Jubilee line, provides convenient access to the wider London area. Nearby schools, many with good Ofsted ratings, make the area suitable for families. While the precise price per square foot cannot be definitively determined due to missing data in nearby listings, the listed price appears reasonable relative to other apartments in the area, although it is not exceptional value. Potential buyers should consider factors such as the specific floor level, amenities included, and overall views when assessing the value. However, as a modern apartment in a prime London location, this property is likely to be attractive to a range of buyers.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
9
Land
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
838.29

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
724,843.00 £
Increased by 1.43 %
from 714,591.00 £
Est sale value
896,132.01 £
Increased by 12.76 %
from 794,698.92 £
Average area rental value
3,000.00 £/mo
Increased by 15.87 %
from 2,589.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,353.16 £/mo
Increased by 33.33 %
from 2,514.87 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.97 %
Increased by 14.25 %
from 4.35 %
Crime Rate
25.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 25.00 %

Agent Activity

  • PropertyLoop created the listing.