Windsor Close, St. Ives
TE

Windsor Close, St. Ives

By Ten Property Agents

£ 410,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Ten Property Agents says ..

*** CHAIN FREE *** Situated in the popular market town of St Ives, this family home offers open plan kitchen / diner with white gloss effect re fitted kitchen units with solid oak work surface and tiled flooring and contemporary re fitted bathroom. Other benefits include downstairs cloakroom, f...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 4-bedroom detached house located in St Ives, Cambridgeshire. The list price is £410,000. Based on the images provided, the property appears to be in good condition. The interior is clean and well-maintained, with modern amenities and a traditional style. There is a well-maintained garden. The property has a garage and off-street parking. The location is good, with several well-regarded primary and secondary schools within a reasonable distance. However, information on nearby transportation links is not available. Considering the average price of similar properties in the area (£369,563), the average price per square foot (£547.00), and the property’s size (784.43 sqft), and the fact it has a garden and garage, the list price of £410,000 appears to be slightly above average but reasonable given the condition and features of the property.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
784.43
Lot (est)
987.05

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
207,750.00 £
Decreased by 29.21 %
from 293,468.00 £
Est sale value
266,706.20 £
Increased by 4.29 %
from 255,724.18 £
Average area rental value
1,100.00 £/mo
Increased by 12.02 %
from 982.00 £/mo
Est letting value
784.43 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 784.43 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.35 %
Increased by 57.96 %
from 4.02 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Ten Property Agents created the listing.