The Firs, Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire, WR9
By Nicol & Co
£ 210,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Nicol & Co says ..
This two-bedroom terraced home in Droitwich offers a practical layout with well-proportioned living spaces, making it a great option for young families, first-time buyers or landlords seeking a reliable investment. The spacious reception room provides a comfortable area for relaxing or entertaini...
Property Oracle says ..
The property is a two-bedroom terraced house located in Droitwich Spa, Worcestershire. It’s situated close to several well-regarded schools, including St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School (0.08 KM) and Droitwich Spa High School (0.34 KM), both rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted. The proximity to Droitwich Spa railway station (0.91 KM) provides convenient access to public transportation. The property itself appears to be in reasonable condition, though it may benefit from some modernisation. The kitchen and bathroom appear functional but dated. The presence of a small, manageable rear garden adds to its appeal. The list price of £210,000 is slightly above the average price for the area (£194,444), but considering the property’s location and the relatively small size (580 sqft), it may be considered reasonably priced, especially when compared to similar properties on the same street. The average price per sqft in the area is £251, while this property is listed at approximately £362 per sqft. However, without knowing the exact square footage of comparable properties, a definitive conclusion on price competitiveness cannot be drawn.
Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 7
- Location
- 8
- Land
- 6
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 580.00
- Lot (est)
- 530.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 247,350.00 £Increased by 6.85 %
- Est sale value
- 133,980.00 £Increased by 97.44 %
- Average area rental value
- 926.00 £/moIncreased by 12.24 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.49 %Increased by 4.91 %
- Crime Rate
- 9.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
Agent Activity
Nicol & Co created the listing.