Montmorency Gardens, London, N11
EL

Montmorency Gardens, London, N11

By Element Properties & Co

£ 400,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Element Properties & Co says ..

Element Properties & Co are very proud to offer for sale a beautifully presented one bedroom property located on the top floor of a modern apartment block. Offering circa 735 sq. ft. of internal floor space, this is much larger than an average one bedroom property with a light and...

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 1 bedroom apartment located in Montmorency Gardens, Southgate Green, Enfield, London. It is a modern apartment with 735 sqft of living space and a balcony. The apartment appears to be in excellent condition, with a modern kitchen and bathroom. The location is good, with several schools and transportation options nearby. Garfield Primary School, rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted, is only 0.20 KM away. New Southgate train station is 0.80 KM away, providing easy access to central London. While the plot size is only 735 sqft, the property benefits from a balcony. This is a relatively small plot size for the area. The list price of £400,000 is significantly lower than the average price of £716,959 for the area. However, the average property size in the area is 1,256 sqft, considerably larger than this property. The average price per sqft in the area is £570, while this property’s price per sqft is approximately £544. Considering the smaller size and the lack of information on comparable properties with similar sqft, the price seems reasonable, though further analysis of comparable properties is needed to confirm this. Based on the provided information and images, the property is a modern, well-maintained apartment in a convenient location. The price appears reasonable given the size and location, although more data on comparable properties would be beneficial for a more comprehensive evaluation.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
10
Location
8
Land
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
735.00
Lot (est)
735.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
793,750.00 £
Decreased by 0.58 %
from 798,378.00 £
Est sale value
186,690.00 £
Decreased by 55.44 %
from 418,950.00 £
Average area rental value
1,954.00 £/mo
Increased by 5.97 %
from 1,844.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 735.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.95 %
Increased by 6.50 %
from 2.77 %
Crime Rate
19.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 19.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Element Properties & Co created the listing.