SW
Cwrt Y Terfyn, Saltney, Chester
By Swetenhams
£ 155,000
Swetenhams says ..
Beautifully presented, two bedroom ground floor apartment with private parking. Light and spacious with superb open plan kitchen living space, two double bedrooms and well appointed bathroom. Set in this well regarded purpose built block and convenient location.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 267,500.00 £Decreased by 0.99 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,107.00 £/moDecreased by 6.11 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.97 %Decreased by 5.15 %
- Crime Rate
- 6.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 270,182.00 £
from 1,179.00 £/mo
from 5.24 %
from 6.00 %
Agent Activity
Swetenhams marked this listing as sold.
Swetenhams created the listing.