2 Beechtree Avenue Englefield Green Egham Surrey
BR

2 Beechtree Avenue Englefield Green Egham Surrey

By Browns Estate Agents

£ 500

Browns Estate Agents says ..

One double bedroom available.A great 6 bedroom house in The Forest Estate. Downstairs there are two spacious double bedrooms, fitted kitchen, lounge, one single bedroom and a newly fitted shower room. Upstairs there is another two double bedrooms, one single bedroom and family bathroom. Available...

Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
1,728,750.00 £
Increased by 34.66 %
from 1,283,749.00 £
Average area rental value
1,871.00 £/mo
Decreased by 11.41 %
from 2,112.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.30 %
Decreased by 34.01 %
from 1.97 %
Crime Rate
10.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 10.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Browns Estate Agents created the listing.