Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire
Springbok Properties logo

Morton Terrace, Gainsborough, Lincolnshire

By Springbok Properties

£ 345,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Springbok Properties says ..

Looking for a home with serious wow factor? This Grade II listed Georgian beauty serves timeless elegance with a modern twist. Think two grand reception rooms with marble fireplaces, a dream kitchen with a Rangemaster, and generously appointed bedrooms to stretch out in style. Oh, and did we me...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a substantial detached property located on Morton Terrace in Gainsborough, Lincolnshire. The house features six bedrooms and one bathroom, offering ample living space. The property appears to be well-maintained, retaining much of its original character, although some areas could benefit from modernization. The location is reasonably convenient, with nearby schools and transportation links. Considering the size and location, the asking price of £345,000 seems appropriate. The property includes a backyard, providing outdoor space. Overall, this property presents a good opportunity for buyers seeking a spacious family home with traditional charm.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
8
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
3,669.42

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
159,998.00 £
Decreased by 13.94 %
from 185,912.00 £
Est sale value
671,503.86 £
Decreased by 9.85 %
from 744,892.26 £
Average area rental value
723.00 £/mo
Decreased by 8.25 %
from 788.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.42 %
Increased by 6.48 %
from 5.09 %
Crime Rate
9.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 9.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Springbok Properties created the listing.