Woodside, Retford
Open Door Property logo

Woodside, Retford

By Open Door Property

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Open Door Property says ..

**GREAT FAMILY HOME** On offer: a THREE-BED DETACHED PROPERTY in a POPULAR LOCATION with TWO RECEPTION ROOMS, FRONT and REAR GARDENS and a GARAGE. **SCOPE TO ADD VALUE** **DO NOT MISS: CLICK NOW! **

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
323,745.00 £
Increased by 41.90 %
from 228,158.00 £
Average area rental value
838.00 £/mo
Decreased by 25.51 %
from 1,125.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.11 %
Decreased by 47.47 %
from 5.92 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Open Door Property created the listing.