Hardley Crescent, Hornchurch
LU

Hardley Crescent, Hornchurch

By Lux Homes

£ 900,000

Reviews

4 out of 5 stars

Lux Homes says ..

*** Guide Price - £900,000 - £925,000 ***Lux Homes have the pleasure of bringing to the market this stunning five-bedroom detached multi generational family home situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac on Hardley Crescent.

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 5 bedroom detached house located in Hardley Crescent, Hornchurch. The location benefits from being close to several highly-rated schools such as Ardleigh Green Junior School and Ardleigh Green Infant School, both with outstanding Ofsted ratings. Transportation links are also convenient, with Gidea Park TfL Rail station being approximately 1.06km away. The property itself appears to be well-maintained and in good condition, with a modern kitchen and updated bathrooms. There is a substantial garden, offering ample outdoor space. The list price of £900,000 seems reasonable considering the size of the property (1,526 sqft), the number of bedrooms (5), and the desirable location. However, it is important to note that the average price per sqft in the area is £400.00, and this property is listed at a slightly higher price per sqft. The nearby comparable properties do not provide sufficient data to confirm the accuracy of the pricing.

Therefore, we give this property 8 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
8
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,526.00
Lot (est)
2,027.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
492,944.00 £
Decreased by 7.55 %
from 533,176.00 £
Est sale value
868,294.00 £
Increased by 24.24 %
from 698,908.00 £
Average area rental value
1,472.00 £/mo
Decreased by 26.10 %
from 1,992.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,526.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,526.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.58 %
Decreased by 20.09 %
from 4.48 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lux Homes created the listing.