Conference Way, Stourport-on-severn, DY13
YO

Conference Way, Stourport-on-severn, DY13

By Yopa

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Yopa says ..

** BOOK YOUR VIEWING ONLINE OR BY PHONE TODAY ** This detached family home will not disappoint with its ready to move in condition, located within a sought after development on the edge of Stourport. Benefiting from Updated kitchen diner, Lounge, Four generous bedrooms, Landscaped gardens, garage **

Property Oracle says ..

This is a detached property located on Conference Way, Stourport-on-Severn. It features four bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a total square footage of 1,463. The property is listed for £450,000 by Yopa. The house appears to be in good condition, with a modern kitchen and bathrooms. It also benefits from a garden with a patio area. Nearby amenities include several schools, with St Wulstan’s Catholic Primary School being the closest. Transportation links include Kidderminster and Hartlebury train stations, both within a reasonable driving distance. The average price per square foot in the area is £333, while this property is listed at approximately £307.6 per square foot. Overall, this property seems like a suitable family home in a convenient location, though potentially slightly overpriced.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,463.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
237,136.00 £
Decreased by 8.09 %
from 257,997.00 £
Est sale value
487,179.00 £
Increased by 22.88 %
from 396,473.00 £
Average area rental value
1,375.00 £/mo
Increased by 36.68 %
from 1,006.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,463.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1,463.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.96 %
Increased by 48.72 %
from 4.68 %
Crime Rate
17.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 17.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Yopa created the listing.