LE
Durley Gardens, Bournemouth, Dorset
By Leaders Sales
£ 108,000
Reviews
2 out of 5 stars
Leaders Sales says ..
West Cliff Studios is a spacious studio apartment set on the second floor of this imposing Victorian building and within 200m of the coast park and coastal walk. The apartment has the benefit of a separate sleeping platform with study and storage are under. The apartment is ideally lo...
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 8
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 1
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 408.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 376,737.00 £Increased by 7.60 %
- Est sale value
- 190,536.00 £Increased by 24.20 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,284.00 £/moDecreased by 2.65 %
- Est letting value
- 408.00 £/moUnchanged by 0.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 4.09 %Decreased by 9.51 %
- Crime Rate
- 7.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 350,142.00 £
from 153,408.00 £
from 1,319.00 £/mo
from 408.00 £/mo
from 4.52 %
from 7.00 %
Agent Activity
Leaders Sales created the listing.