Vicarage Lane, Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2
Fenn Wright logo

Vicarage Lane, Great Baddow, Chelmsford, Essex, CM2

By Fenn Wright

£ 550,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Fenn Wright says ..

This extended semi-detached house is situated on a sizeable corner plot with four generous bedrooms, two bathrooms including an en-suite, two reception rooms and an extended open plan kitchen / living space with utility, sizeable gardens to the rear and off street parking.

Property Oracle says ..

This semi-detached property on Vicarage Lane in Great Baddow offers a blend of modern living spaces and traditional charm. The updated kitchen and bathrooms add contemporary appeal, while the garden provides valuable outdoor space. Located in a sought-after area with good access to schools and transportation, this property is a desirable family home. While generally well-maintained, some areas could benefit from cosmetic improvements to fully realize its potential. Overall, it presents a solid opportunity for prospective buyers.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,585.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
514,000.00 £
Increased by 24.02 %
from 414,464.00 £
Est sale value
626,075.00 £
Increased by 6.76 %
from 586,450.00 £
Average area rental value
1,304.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.58 %
from 991.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,585.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.04 %
Increased by 5.92 %
from 2.87 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Fenn Wright created the listing.