12 University Gardens, College Road, Ripon
HE

12 University Gardens, College Road, Ripon

By Hewetson & Johnson

£ 375,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Hewetson & Johnson says ..

Number 12, University Gardens is an exceptional townhouse in a landmark city centre development. The original building has been converted into 8 stunning new homes. To view this and the other houses please contact us.

Property Oracle says ..

This property at 12 University Gardens, College Road, Ripon, HG4 2AP, is a three-bedroom, three-bathroom property listed at £375,000. The property appears to have undergone a recent renovation or is a new build, showcasing a modern interior design, including a contemporary kitchen and bathrooms. The images highlight modern fixtures and finishes suggesting a high standard of work. The presence of a small decked area provides some outdoor space.

The location within Ripon offers proximity to several highly-rated schools and the market town’s amenities. However, the provided data lacks comparable property details from nearby streets, making accurate pricing comparisons challenging. The lack of nearby property data and the absence of a large garden are factors to consider. Train access requires travel to nearby stations. Without more comprehensive market data, a definitive assessment of the value for money is difficult; however, the asking price, in the absence of comparative data, appears to be at least slightly above an ideal price point.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sqft (est)
1,510.71

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
314,000.00 £
Increased by 7.32 %
from 292,573.00 £
Est sale value
506,087.85 £
Increased by 21.38 %
from 416,955.96 £
Average area rental value
800.00 £/mo
Decreased by 31.68 %
from 1,171.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
Decreased by 100.00 %
from 1,510.71 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.06 %
Decreased by 36.25 %
from 4.80 %
Crime Rate
5.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 5.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hewetson & Johnson created the listing.