**APPLIANCES** Aprt at Wren Nest Mill, Glossop Brook Rd, Glossop, SK13 8GJ
SI

By Simple Lettings and Sales

£ 925

Simple Lettings and Sales says ..

simple LETTINGS offer this 3rd FLOOR apartment in landmark mill conversion on edge of HIGH PEAK with LOVELY VIEWS. WELL PRESENTED with open plan lounge, kitchen with DISHWASHER,FRIDGE/FREEZER & WASHER/DRYER.Blinds throughout.LIFT to ALL FLOORS & ALLOCATED PARKING.Excellent commuting to Manchester

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
0

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
207,155.00 £
Decreased by 4.75 %
from 217,493.00 £
Average area rental value
960.00 £/mo
Increased by 7.14 %
from 896.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.56 %
Increased by 12.55 %
from 4.94 %
Crime Rate
16.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 16.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Simple Lettings and Sales created the listing.