Walsingham Drive, Runcorn, WA7 1EB
VI

Walsingham Drive, Runcorn, WA7 1EB

By Vistry M & CW (Bovis)

£ 405,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Vistry M & CW (Bovis) says ..

The Willow is a three storey, four bedroom detached house with real kerbside appeal. This house features a large bay window to the sitting room, as well as a spacious kitchen/dining room complete with bi-fold doors. The upstairs has lots of space with two further floors and four bedroo...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 4-bedroom detached house located in Runcorn, Cheshire. The area benefits from relatively close proximity to several schools, including Sandymoor Ormiston Academy (0.09km), Windmill Hill Primary School (1.71km), and several others within a 2km radius. Transport links appear reasonable, with Runcorn East train station being 2.05km away. The property itself is modern and appears to be in excellent condition, based on the provided images. It includes features such as a modern kitchen and bathrooms. The plot size is not specified, but the images show a small garden. Compared to other properties in the area, the asking price of £405,000 seems slightly high, considering the average price is £222,105 and the average price per sqft is £240. However, the property is a detached house, which commands a higher price than semi-detached or terraced properties. More information on the square footage would be needed to make a more definitive statement on value for money.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
10
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
0
Sqft (est)
388.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
290,444.00 £
Increased by 45.57 %
from 199,519.00 £
Est sale value
128,040.00 £
Increased by 74.60 %
from 73,332.00 £
Average area rental value
1,060.00 £/mo
Increased by 29.74 %
from 817.00 £/mo
Est letting value
388.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.38 %
Decreased by 10.79 %
from 4.91 %
Crime Rate
32.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 32.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Vistry M & CW (Bovis) created the listing.