CO
Grenville Road, Padstow, Cornwall, PL28
By Cornwall Estates
£ 695,000
Reviews
3 out of 5 stars
Cornwall Estates says ..
Spacious family home with large gardens, garage and parking. Situated on the outskirts of the town.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 6
- Condition
- 6
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 8
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Sqft (est)
- 1,071.76
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 1,382,727.00 £Increased by 100.01 %
- Est sale value
- 872,412.64 £Increased by 36.58 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,638.00 £/moIncreased by 35.60 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/moDecreased by 100.00 %
- Est rental Yield
- 1.42 %Decreased by 32.38 %
- Crime Rate
- 73.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 691,318.00 £
from 638,768.96 £
from 1,208.00 £/mo
from 1,071.76 £/mo
from 2.10 %
from 73.00 %
Agent Activity
Cornwall Estates created the listing.