Witchampton, Dorset, BH21 5AX
HE

Witchampton, Dorset, BH21 5AX

By Hearnes Estate Agents

£ 885,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Hearnes Estate Agents says ..

An imposing and beautifully presented detached thatched cottage offering four bedrooms, two reception rooms and two bathrooms as well as a stunning kitchen/family room and separate utility room. The property is on a sizeable plot with some superb open views over the surrounding countryside with add

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
8
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,964.90
Lot (est)
2,699.59

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
547,480.00 £
Decreased by 10.97 %
from 614,969.00 £
Est sale value
801,679.20 £
Increased by 22.16 %
from 656,276.60 £
Average area rental value
1,232.00 £/mo
Decreased by 8.74 %
from 1,350.00 £/mo
Est letting value
0.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
2.70 %
Increased by 2.66 %
from 2.63 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Hearnes Estate Agents created the listing.