Farthing Drive, Letchworth Garden City, SG6
LA

Farthing Drive, Letchworth Garden City, SG6

By Lane & Bennetts

£ 699,950

Lane & Bennetts says ..

CHAIN FREE | IMPRESSIVE FIVE BEDROOM DETACHED FAMILY HOME | VERY SOUGHT AFTER LOCATION |CLOSE TO EXCELLENT SCHOOLS | SIZABLE SITTING  ROOM |  SEPARATE  UTILITY ROOM |UPDATED FAMILY BATHROOM + EN SUITE AND FURTHER BATHROOMS | LARGER THAN AVERAGE CONSERVATORY | STUDY | INTEGRAL DO...

Bedrooms
13
Bathrooms
233

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
515,536.00 £
Increased by 6.58 %
from 483,727.00 £
Average area rental value
1,485.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.30 %
from 988.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.46 %
Increased by 41.22 %
from 2.45 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Lane & Bennetts created the listing.