Smallworth, Garboldisham (Near Diss) IP22
NE

Smallworth, Garboldisham (Near Diss) IP22

By Next Move Homes Ltd

£ 795,000

Next Move Homes Ltd says ..

Hereford House is situated in the village of Smallworth, near Garboldisham and has been thoughtfully designed, finished to a high specification, EPC rated A and offers over 2800sq ft of accommodation. offers exceptional field views in a tranquil location with excellent transport links.

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
500,000.00 £
Decreased by 2.50 %
from 512,828.00 £
Average area rental value
1,500.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.05 %
from 1,190.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.60 %
Increased by 29.50 %
from 2.78 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Next Move Homes Ltd created the listing.