Ruxley Lane, Ewell, KT19
EA

Ruxley Lane, Ewell, KT19

By Eastons Ltd

£ 450,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Eastons Ltd says ..

Eastons are delighted to offer the final two spacious three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartments at Hope Court. Showcased here is number 5 - Step inside through a welcoming entrance that leads to an open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area – perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

Property Oracle says ..

This is a modern flat in a good location with easy access to local amenities. The property is in excellent condition and appears to be well-maintained. The price is reasonable for the area. The flat has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is located close to schools and transportation. The property would be ideal for a small family or professionals working in the area.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
500,000.00 £
Decreased by 1.89 %
from 509,626.00 £
Average area rental value
2,050.00 £/mo
Decreased by 0.58 %
from 2,062.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.92 %
Increased by 1.23 %
from 4.86 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Eastons Ltd created the listing.