Drurys Estate Agents says ..
This lovely detached house has a large entrance hall with 2 reception rooms, good sized modern kitchen, down stairs WC, 3 double bedrooms and family bathroom.
Property Oracle says ..
Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *
- Price
- 7
- Condition
- 5
- Location
- 7
- Land
- 7
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 1,413.77
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 265,000.00 £Increased by 25.23 %
- Est sale value
- 323,753.33 £Increased by 9.57 %
- Average area rental value
- 892.00 £/moIncreased by 0.34 %
- Est letting value
- 0.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 4.04 %Decreased by 19.84 %
- Crime Rate
- 9.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 211,611.00 £
from 295,477.93 £
from 889.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 5.04 %
from 9.00 %
Agent Activity
Drurys Estate Agents created the listing.