Abbey Road, St John's Wood, London
EX

Abbey Road, St John's Wood, London

By Excel Property Services

£ 900,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Excel Property Services says ..

Prestigious Development | Highly Desirable Location | Residents Swimming Pool | Situated On The 11th Floor | 24hr Porter | Two Double Bedrooms | Two Bathrooms | Approximately 921 Sq Ft | Close To Green Open Spaces | Chain Free

Property Oracle says ..

This is a two-bedroom apartment located on Abbey Road in St John’s Wood, London. The property is in a desirable location, close to schools, transportation, and local amenities. The apartment itself appears to be in good condition, with modern fixtures and fittings. The building also benefits from a swimming pool and parking. The asking price of £900,000 seems reasonable given the location, size, and condition of the property. The average price per square foot in this area is £3,536, while this property is listed at approximately £977 per square foot.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
9
Land
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
921.39

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
2,797,333.00 £
Increased by 8.01 %
from 2,589,838.00 £
Est sale value
3,258,035.04 £
Increased by 152.39 %
from 1,290,867.39 £
Average area rental value
3,169.00 £/mo
Increased by 10.38 %
from 2,871.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,685.56 £/mo
Increased by 300.00 %
from 921.39 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.36 %
Increased by 2.26 %
from 1.33 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Excel Property Services created the listing.