Mountain Road, Caerphilly
JE

Mountain Road, Caerphilly

By Jeffrey Ross

£ 725,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Jeffrey Ross says ..

Located on Mountain Road in the charming town of Caerphilly, this stunning detached house is a true gem waiting to be discovered. Boasting three reception rooms, six bedrooms, and four bathrooms spread across 2,110 sq ft of living space, this property offers ample room for a growing family. <...

Property Oracle says ..

This is a substantial detached property located on Mountain Road in Caerphilly. The house features 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property appears to be in excellent condition, with modern interior design and well-maintained exteriors. It also benefits from a garden and off-street parking. While the list price is higher than the average for the area, this may be justified by the property’s size, condition, and desirable location. Nearby schools and transportation links add to the property’s appeal.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
303,119.00 £
Decreased by 0.49 %
from 304,623.00 £
Average area rental value
388.00 £/mo
Decreased by 58.90 %
from 944.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.54 %
Decreased by 58.60 %
from 3.72 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Jeffrey Ross created the listing.