Crow Road, Jordanhill, Glasgow
RE

Crow Road, Jordanhill, Glasgow

By Rettie & Co

£ 165,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Rettie & Co says ..

Enjoying a peaceful yet extremely convenient setting within the desirable Jordanhill School catchment (list 1), this spacious three-bedroom apartment with West-facing balcony is positioned on the first floor of a centrally located development, offering an ideal blend of family-friendly proportion...

Property Oracle says ..

This property is a 3-bedroom apartment located in Jordanhill, Glasgow. The apartment is in good condition and benefits from a modern kitchen and bathroom. While the property itself is well-maintained, the surrounding area appears to be a typical residential area with no exceptional features or drawbacks immediately apparent from the provided images. The list price of £165,000 is significantly below the average price for the area (£318,561), suggesting it may represent good value for money, especially considering the size (797.82 sqft) which is smaller than the average for the area (1036 sqft). However, a lack of information on comparable properties makes a definitive conclusion difficult. The proximity to several ScotRail stations is a positive aspect, offering convenient access to public transport. The lack of information regarding nearby schools and other amenities prevents a more comprehensive assessment of the location score.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
9
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
797.82
Lot (est)
843.14

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
211,368.00 £
Decreased by 19.75 %
from 263,401.00 £
Est sale value
218,602.68 £
Decreased by 16.46 %
from 261,684.96 £
Average area rental value
1,169.00 £/mo
Decreased by 9.73 %
from 1,295.00 £/mo
Est letting value
797.82 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 797.82 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.64 %
Increased by 12.54 %
from 5.90 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Rettie & Co created the listing.

Images

Picture No. 25 Picture No. 07 Picture No. 08 Picture No. 09 Picture No. 13 Picture No. 11 Picture No. 10 Picture No. 12 Picture No. 20 Picture No. 06 Picture No. 18 Picture No. 19 Picture No. 14 Picture No. 21 Picture No. 22 Picture No. 04 Picture No. 15 Picture No. 16 Picture No. 17

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Drummond Gardens £ 000.00 KM
Sackville Avenue £ 369,00000.00 KM
Whittingehame Gardens £ 000.00 KM
Skaterigg Lane £ 000.00 KM
Woodend Lane £ 000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Anniesland9972ANL0.44 KM
Jordanhill9995JOR0.48 KM
Hyndland9845HYN1.41 KM
Kelvindale1655KVD1.87 KM
Westerton9998WES2.25 KM