Milnbank Gardens, Dundee, DD1
PO

Milnbank Gardens, Dundee, DD1

By Portolio

£ 219,995

Portolio says ..

Tenanted buy-to-let 5 bed HMO investment property in Dundee with a current yield of 10.1%

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
3,330,494.00 £
Decreased by 9.19 %
from 3,667,412.00 £
Average area rental value
2,935.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.98 %
from 2,878.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
1.06 %
Increased by 12.77 %
from 0.94 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Portolio created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Glenagnes Gardens £ 000.00 KM
Corso Street £ 000.00 KM
Hyndford Place £ 000.00 KM
Peddie Street Industrial Estate £ 000.00 KM
Pole Park Road £ 85,99500.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Dundee9039DEE2.80 KM
Invergowrie8778ING6.82 KM