Hare Lane, Esher
MA

Hare Lane, Esher

By Matthew Pierce

£ 1,225,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Matthew Pierce says ..

Nestled within a generous plot, this substantial six-bedroom semi-detached Edwardian home presents an increasingly rare opportunity to reimagine a period property while preserving its original charm. With grand proportions and many original features still intact, this home is waiting to be brough...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
5
Location
8
Land
7
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
2,087.12
Lot (est)
2,314.24

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
863,333.00 £
Decreased by 17.46 %
from 1,045,965.00 £
Est sale value
1,577,862.72 £
Increased by 20.77 %
from 1,306,537.12 £
Average area rental value
3,019.00 £/mo
Decreased by 13.47 %
from 3,489.00 £/mo
Est letting value
4,174.24 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4,174.24 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.20 %
Increased by 5.00 %
from 4.00 %
Crime Rate
31.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 31.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Matthew Pierce created the listing.