York Street, Mitcham
BA

York Street, Mitcham

By Barnard Marcus

£ 425,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Barnard Marcus says ..

Two double bedroom semi-detached period property with two reception rooms, private rear garden and no onward chain

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
7
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
809.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
424,000.00 £
Increased by 14.57 %
from 370,091.00 £
Est sale value
440,096.00 £
Increased by 1.12 %
from 435,242.00 £
Average area rental value
2,399.00 £/mo
Increased by 31.96 %
from 1,818.00 £/mo
Est letting value
2,427.00 £/mo
Increased by 50.00 %
from 1,618.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
6.79 %
Increased by 15.28 %
from 5.89 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Barnard Marcus created the listing.