The Glen, Basildon, SS16
Gilbert & Rose logo

The Glen, Basildon, SS16

By Gilbert & Rose

£ 190,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Gilbert & Rose says ..

This attractive ground floor flat offers a superb opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a well-connected and low-maintenance home in a peaceful residential setting

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
6
Location
7
Land
1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
567.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
386,875.00 £
Decreased by 0.01 %
from 386,900.00 £
Est sale value
281,232.00 £
Increased by 49.85 %
from 187,677.00 £
Average area rental value
1,400.00 £/mo
Decreased by 4.04 %
from 1,459.00 £/mo
Est letting value
567.00 £/mo
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 567.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.34 %
Decreased by 4.19 %
from 4.53 %
Crime Rate
4.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 4.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Gilbert & Rose created the listing.