Cromwell Road, Burntisland, KY3
PO

Cromwell Road, Burntisland, KY3

By Portolio

£ 119,995

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Portolio says ..

Tenanted 2 bed buy-to-let investment property in the charming coastal town of Burntisland on the northern shore of the Firth of Forth with a current yield of 8.5%. 

Property Oracle says ..

The property is a 2-bedroom flat located on Cromwell Road in Burntisland, Fife.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
523.39

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
546,663.00 £
Increased by 20.32 %
from 454,336.00 £
Est sale value
310,893.66 £
Increased by 55.50 %
from 199,934.98 £
Average area rental value
2,315.00 £/mo
Increased by 58.13 %
from 1,464.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,046.78 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 523.39 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.08 %
Increased by 31.27 %
from 3.87 %
Crime Rate
0.00 %
from 0.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Portolio created the listing.

Images

Nearby Streets

NameAverage PriceAverage SqftDistance
Cromwell Road £ 000.00 KM
James Park Lane £ 550,00000.00 KM
Thistle Street £ 289,95000.00 KM
McRae Crescent £ 000.00 KM
Meadow Court £ 138,00000.00 KM

Nearby Transport

NameNLCTLCDistance
Burntisland9107BTS0.83 KM
Kinghorn9142KGH6.11 KM
Aberdour9090AUR7.97 KM
Kirkcaldy9145KDY8.74 KM
Cardenden9112CDD9.38 KM