Bristol Road, Paulton, Bristol
Allen Residential logo

Bristol Road, Paulton, Bristol

By Allen Residential

£ 275,000

Reviews

2 out of 5 stars

Allen Residential says ..

A TWO DOUBLE BEDROOM STONE BUILT END TERRACE COTTAGE WITH A LONG REAR GARDEN AND DOUBLE GARAGE, OFFERED FOR SALE WITH NO ONWARD CHAIN

Property Oracle says ..

This end of terrace property in Paulton, Bristol is listed at £275,000. The property requires modernisation and is in need of some renovation work. It benefits from a relatively large garden and is located close to local junior and infant schools. While the list price is below the average price for the area, the need for renovation should be considered. The average price per sqft in the area is £304, and this property is smaller than average at 925 sqft. Therefore, while the price may seem reasonable compared to other properties in the area, the cost of renovation needs to be factored into any potential purchase decision.

Therefore, we give this property 5 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
4
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Sqft (est)
925.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
309,971.00 £
Decreased by 5.67 %
from 328,587.00 £
Est sale value
271,025.00 £
Increased by 14.01 %
from 237,725.00 £
Average area rental value
1,283.00 £/mo
Increased by 17.81 %
from 1,089.00 £/mo
Est letting value
925.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
4.97 %
Increased by 24.87 %
from 3.98 %
Crime Rate
3.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 3.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Allen Residential created the listing.