Former Rawlings Fuel Yard, Station Road, Hook, RG27
BR

Former Rawlings Fuel Yard, Station Road, Hook, RG27

By Bridges Estate Agents

£ 455,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bridges Estate Agents says ..

Apartment 32 is a stylish and well appointed two bedroom home located on the third floor of this desirable retirement development. Thoughtfully designed for modern, low maintenance living, the apartment combines comfort, practicality, and light filled spaces. The spacious principal bed...

Property Oracle says ..

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
6
Condition
9
Location
9
Land
6
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
675.00

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
309,833.00 £
Decreased by 41.90 %
from 533,258.00 £
Est sale value
328,725.00 £
Increased by 35.28 %
from 243,000.00 £
Average area rental value
1,358.00 £/mo
Decreased by 12.33 %
from 1,549.00 £/mo
Est letting value
1,350.00 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 675.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.26 %
Increased by 50.72 %
from 3.49 %
Crime Rate
68.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 68.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bridges Estate Agents created the listing.