Holtye Crescent, Maidstone
CE

Holtye Crescent, Maidstone

By Century Residential Sales & Lettings

£ 1,800

Century Residential Sales & Lettings says ..

Spacious Three-Bedroom Home to Rent with Large Garden and Double Garage A bright and airy three-bedroom semi-detached home available to rent in a quiet residential area of Maidstone. The property features two reception rooms, a modern kitchen, and a family bathroom. Outside, there is a v...

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
366,083.00 £
Increased by 3.79 %
from 352,714.00 £
Average area rental value
1,594.00 £/mo
Increased by 26.41 %
from 1,261.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.23 %
Increased by 21.91 %
from 4.29 %
Crime Rate
1.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 1.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Century Residential Sales & Lettings created the listing.