FO
Sherren Avenue, Charlton Down, DORCHESTER
By Fox & Sons
£ 150,000
Fox & Sons says ..
Fox and Sons Estate Agents are pleased to welcome to the market this beautifully presented one bedroom duplex apartment with no onward chain, situated within Greenwood House in Charlton Down.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Sqft (est)
- 348.00
Metrics Year-on-Year
- Average area value
- 490,000.00 £Increased by 0.11 %
- Est sale value
- 167,388.00 £Increased by 73.65 %
- Average area rental value
- 1,300.00 £/moDecreased by 11.86 %
- Est letting value
- 348.00 £/mo
- Est rental Yield
- 3.18 %Decreased by 12.15 %
- Crime Rate
- 76.00 %Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 489,471.00 £
from 96,396.00 £
from 1,475.00 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
from 3.62 %
from 76.00 %
Agent Activity
Fox & Sons created the listing.