Oliver Road, Staplehurst, TN12
Knight Edmonds logo

Oliver Road, Staplehurst, TN12

By Knight Edmonds

£ 550,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Knight Edmonds says ..

GUIDE PRICE £550,000 - £590,000 | Corner Plot | Double Detached Garage | Downstairs Shower Room | Fantastic Transport Links & Amenities Nearby

Property Oracle says ..

This four-bedroom, two-bathroom detached house in Staplehurst, Kent, is presented in good condition. The property benefits from a well-maintained garden. The interior photos display light, airy rooms and a contemporary aesthetic. The kitchen appears functional and relatively modern. The presence of a conservatory adds to the living space and provides an area for relaxation. The double detached garage and corner plot are further desirable attributes.

Staplehurst’s proximity to Staplehurst train station (Southeastern line) offers easy commutes to London and other areas. The nearby schools add to the property’s family appeal, though further research into school catchment areas and Ofsted ratings would be essential for prospective buyers. The property is listed by Knight Edmonds. The list price reflects market expectations for properties with similar characteristics in the area, although detailed price-per-square-foot analysis is limited by missing data on the plot size and comparable properties’ sqft. Overall, this property represents a solid offering in a convenient location, suitable for families seeking a comfortable and functional home.

Therefore, we give this property 6 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
7
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
1,508.61

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
359,625.00 £
Decreased by 23.81 %
from 472,010.00 £
Est sale value
760,339.44 £
Increased by 15.60 %
from 657,753.96 £
Average area rental value
1,583.00 £/mo
Increased by 2.19 %
from 1,549.00 £/mo
Est letting value
3,017.22 £/mo
Increased by 100.00 %
from 1,508.61 £/mo
Est rental Yield
5.28 %
Increased by 34.01 %
from 3.94 %
Crime Rate
11.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 11.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Knight Edmonds created the listing.