Buttercup Walk, Coventry, CV3
BA

Buttercup Walk, Coventry, CV3

By Bairstow Eves

£ 275,000

Reviews

3 out of 5 stars

Bairstow Eves says ..

WOW! We hope you love this property as much as do! Situating in a sort after location, close to motorway links, local amenities and local schools. This property would make a perfect home for those seeking a comfortable lifestyle. From inside and out this beautiful home is immaculate.

Property Oracle says ..

This three-bedroom, two-bathroom end-of-terrace house in Lower Stoke, Coventry, presents itself as a well-maintained and potentially attractive property for various buyers. The property appears to have undergone recent renovations or upgrades, particularly in the kitchen and bathrooms, as evidenced by modern fixtures and clean aesthetics. The interior is presented in a stylish and contemporary manner. The inclusion of a garden and decked area adds value. The property’s proximity to amenities, schools, and transport links are positive factors. However, the absence of crucial information, such as the exact plot size and Ofsted ratings for nearby schools, prevents a complete and thorough evaluation of the property’s overall value. Similarly, more specific details about the property’s square footage and a comparison with similar properties sold in the area in the same time period (preferably with similar square footage and condition) would assist in a more precise assessment of the list price. Further investigation is required into the specific location and area information to determine its desirability for buyers and potential resale value, considering factors like local crime rates and available services.

Therefore, we give this property 7 / 10. *Disclaimer: This is our option and does constitute a recommendation or financial advice. Do your own research. *

Price
7
Condition
8
Location
7
Land
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Sqft (est)
794.38

Metrics Year-on-Year

Average area value
316,609.00 £
Increased by 37.09 %
from 230,954.00 £
Est sale value
301,864.40 £
Increased by 61.02 %
from 187,473.68 £
Average area rental value
971.00 £/mo
Increased by 1.89 %
from 953.00 £/mo
Est letting value
794.38 £/mo
from 0.00 £/mo
Est rental Yield
3.68 %
Decreased by 25.66 %
from 4.95 %
Crime Rate
2.00 %
Unchanged by 0.00 %
from 2.00 %

Agent Activity

  • Bairstow Eves created the listing.